Is Jsl Fortune Brown Rice With Quinoa - 8 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- edamame
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brown Rice & Quinoa Ingredients: Cooked Brown Rice, Cooked Quinoa, Water, Vegetables (Edamame, Carrots, Corn), Onions, Non GMO Canola Oil, White Pepper, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sesame Oil, Spices.
Check Jsl Fortune Brown Rice With Quinoa - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jsl Fortune Brown Rice With Quinoa - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Jsl Fortune Brown Rice With Quinoa - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Whole


