Is Juanita's Albondigas Meatball Soup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Poblano Peppers), Meatballs (Beef, Pork, Rice, Eggs, Diced Onions, Spices, Garlic), Beef Bone Stock, Tomato Paste, Salt, Red Anaheim Chile Puree, Cilantro, Tomato Powder, Chile Chipotle, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.
Check Juanita's Albondigas Meatball Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juanita's Albondigas Meatball Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juanita's Albondigas Meatball Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Frozen


