Is Juanitas Foods Menudo Without Hominy Can - 29.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
beef broth, beef tripe, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, spice, seasoning (dextrose, salt, onion powder, dehydrated onion, celery powder and dehydrated celery, yeast extract, spices and spice extractives, hydrolyzed vegetable protein, sugar and soybean oil, tri-calcium phosphate), natural flavor, gelatin
Check Juanitas Foods Menudo Without Hominy Can - 29.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juanitas Foods Menudo Without Hominy Can - 29.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Chosen Foods, 100% Pure Avocado Oil Spray Can, 128g
Juanitas Foods Mexican Gourmet Sauce Nacho Cheese Can - 15 Oz
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Red Beans and Rice, 15 oz., Can
Great Value Canned White Hominy Can, 15.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


