Is Juanita’s Foods Mexican Style Hominy, 110 oz, Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hominy, Water, Salt
Check Juanita’s Foods Mexican Style Hominy, 110 oz, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juanita’s Foods Mexican Style Hominy, 110 oz, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juanita’s Foods Mexican Style Hominy, 110 oz, Can is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmart
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup


