Is Juanitas Foods Soup Pozole Pork & Hominy Can - 25 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, hominy, pork, pork broth (pork, pork fat, natural flavors, spice), chile pepper, salt, pork bouillon (salt, hydrolyzed corn gluten and soy protein, sugar, corn starch, pork broth, autolyzed yeast extract, bacon fat and bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke flavoring), spice, natural flavorings), onion, garlic

Check Juanitas Foods Soup Pozole Pork & Hominy Can - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Juanitas Foods Soup Pozole Pork & Hominy Can - 25 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsKrogerSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep