Is Jubilee Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Dark Chocolate (*Sugar,*Chocolate Liquor,*Cocoa Butter,*Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali),And *Vanilla Powder),*Heavy Cream,*Rice Syrup,*Sugar,Water,Sea Salt,And *Vanilla Extract. *Organic

Check Jubilee Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jubilee Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitterSavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping