Is Jude Bladder Health Supplements Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy germ extract

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seed Extract (cucurbita Pepo L.), Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Humectant (gellan Gum), Colour (iron Oxide Red), Maltodextrin, Soy Germ Extract (glycine Max L.), Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Anti-caking Agents (magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide) Contains Soy.

Check Jude Bladder Health Supplements against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go