Is Judes Belgian Chocolate Sauce 300G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Single Cream (Milk), Water, Belgian Dark Chocolate (4%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vanilla Flavouring
Check Judes Belgian Chocolate Sauce 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Judes Belgian Chocolate Sauce 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Judes Belgian Chocolate Sauce 300G is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking


