Is Jude's Cherries & Cream Ice Cream 460ml Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk , Fresh Double Cream ( Milk ) (18%), Cherry Sauce (14.5%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Amarena Cherry Juice (2%), Thickener (Agar-Agar), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Natural Flavouring], Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Colour (Natural Beta Carotene), Bourbon Vanilla Extract

Check Jude's Cherries & Cream Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping