Is Jude's Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chocolate Sauce (13%) [sugar, Water, Chocolate (15%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring)], Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Inulin, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Soluble Corn Fibre, Chocolate Powder (2%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains Soya. It may also contain Milk and Egg.

Check Jude's Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping