Is Jude's Flat White Coffee Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Fresh Double Cream (milk) (9%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (plain Caramel), Coffee. Contains Milk.
Check Jude's Flat White Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Flat White Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Dough? Actually Ice Cream Is Typically 'Container' But Not In List, Oops


