Is Jude's Flat White Coffee Milkshake Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi-skimmed milk
semi-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (82%), Coffee (13.6%) (Water, Arabica Coffee Extract), Sugar, Stabilisers (Carboxymethylcellulose, Cellulose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Jude's Flat White Coffee Milkshake Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Flat White Coffee Milkshake Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Where to buy
Jude's Flat White Coffee Milkshake Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


