Is Jude's Gooey Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 460Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • fresh double cream
  • sweetcream butter
  • skimmed condensed milk
  • milk
  • double cream
  • fresh whole milk
  • chocolate ripple

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Ripple (9%) [Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (17%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, minimum Cocoa Solids 55%), Golden Syrup, Double Cream (Milk), Skimmed Condensed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Salt], Fresh Double Cream (Milk), Brownie Pieces (4%) [Demerara Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sweetcream Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Free Range Egg Powder, Cornflour, Water], Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass (3%), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum and Guar Gum)

Check Jude's Gooey Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jude's Gooey Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go