Is Jude's Gooey Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 460Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Ripple (9%) [Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate (17%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, minimum Cocoa Solids 55%), Golden Syrup, Double Cream (Milk), Skimmed Condensed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Salt], Fresh Double Cream (Milk), Brownie Pieces (4%) [Demerara Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sweetcream Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Free Range Egg Powder, Cornflour, Water], Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass (3%), Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum and Guar Gum)
Check Jude's Gooey Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Gooey Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 460Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jude's Gooey Chocolate Brownie Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


