Is Jude's Mint Chocolate Ice Cream 460ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Sauce (9%) [Sugar, Water, Chocolate (15%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt], Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Chocolate Pieces (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Soluble Corn Fibre, Soya Protein Isolate, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), English Peppermint Oil, Colours (Chlorophyllins, Curcumin), Sea Salt
Check Jude's Mint Chocolate Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Mint Chocolate Ice Cream 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


