Is Jude's Plant Based Belgian Chocolate Custard Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • modified starch

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Belgian Chocolate (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Oat Fibre, Modified Starch, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Natural Flavouring

Check Jude's Plant Based Belgian Chocolate Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jude's Plant Based Belgian Chocolate Custard is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping