Is Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh double cream
- whole milk
- fresh whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Caramel, Whole Milk, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, English Sea Salt, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum
Check Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Jude's Salted Caramel Dairy Ice Cream 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


