Is JUDICAKES, CREAM CHEESE POUNDCAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- grade a milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), UNMODIFIED CORNSTARCH, EGGS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER VANILLA), CONFECTIONARY SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WHOLE MILK (GRADE A MILK, VITAMIN D3), COCOA POWDER, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, CANOLA OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT {WATER, ALCOHOL (35%), VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES}, COFFEE, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), SEA SALT (SEA SALT, MAGNESIA, ANTI-CAKING AGENT E535)
Check JUDICAKES, CREAM CHEESE POUNDCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUDICAKES, CREAM CHEESE POUNDCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


