Is Judy Z's Chipotle Mayo, Full Flavor, Bottle, 11 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg sugar
- egg soy
- egg yolks
egg sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Mayonnaise (Soybean oil, vinegar, egg yolks, egg sugar, salt, spice, citric acid,lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), Chipotle Peppers, raw onion, cilantro, citric acid (Pure Citric Acid),less than 2% sodium benzoate, potassium benzote. Contains egg soy.
Check Judy Z's Chipotle Mayo, Full Flavor, Bottle, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Judy Z's Chipotle Mayo, Full Flavor, Bottle, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Where to buy
Judy Z's Chipotle Mayo, Full Flavor, Bottle, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


