Is Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
  • egg yolks
  • eggs

contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks
eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This creamy, smooth mayonnaise delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a rich, spreadable texture ideal for sandwiches, burgers, wraps, dips, and salad dressings. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, convenient squeeze‑bottle dispensing, and good value for size; a minority report occasional cap clogging, messy openings during transit, and occasional leakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad