Is Judys Breadsticks Bread Vegan - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic stoneground whole grain wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
organic stoneground whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Stoneground Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Organic Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Olive Oil, Yeast, Sea Salt, Rolled in Sunflower or Sesame Seeds.
Check Judys Breadsticks Bread Vegan - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Judys Breadsticks Bread Vegan - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Judys Breadsticks Bread Vegan - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Stick


