Is Judys Breadsticks Twigs Coffee Bean - 6 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wholegrain wheat flour

organic wholegrain wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Cane Sugar, Coffee Beans, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Vanilla Powder.

Check Judys Breadsticks Twigs Coffee Bean - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Judys Breadsticks Twigs Coffee Bean - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
BitterNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping