Is JUDY'S CANDY COMPANY, ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOYA LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)).
Check JUDY'S CANDY COMPANY, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUDY'S CANDY COMPANY, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


