Is JUDY'S CANDY COMPANY, ENGLISH TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOYA LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR), SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)).
Check JUDY'S CANDY COMPANY, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUDY'S CANDY COMPANY, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


