Is JUDY'S, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE [(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR) WITH ADDED LECITHIN EMULSIFIER AND PURE VANILLA EXTRACT], CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, SUPER KREME (SUGAR, MILK, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OIL), CREAM, SALT), WHITE SUGAR, WHOLE EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE. CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL.

Check JUDY'S, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go