Is JUDY'S, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE [(SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR) WITH ADDED LECITHIN EMULSIFIER AND PURE VANILLA EXTRACT], CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, SUPER KREME (SUGAR, MILK, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OIL), CREAM, SALT), WHITE SUGAR, WHOLE EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE. CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check JUDY'S, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUDY'S, MILK PECAN CARAMEL CLUSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


