Is Juha Kerero Gummy Grape 48g (12) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose Glucose Liquid Sugar (domestic Production), Sugar, Concentrated Grape Juice, Starch Syrup, Collagen, Grape Puree, Vegetable Oil Glycerin, Acidulant, Gelling Agent (thickening Polysaccharide), Fragrance, Dipotassium Hydrogen Phosphate, Citric Acid Potassium, Brightener, Cellulose, Stabilizer (cmc), Calcium Lactate Fructose Glucose Sucrose Liquide (production Nationale), Sucre, Jus De Raisin Concentré, Sirop D'amidon, Collagène, Purée De Raisin, Huile Végétale Glycerine, Acidulant, Gélifiant (polysaccharide épaississant), Parfum, Hydrogénophosphate Dipotassique, Acide Citrique Potassium, Azurant, Cellulose, Stabilisant (cmc), Lactate De Calcium Contains Beef and Gelatin.

Check Juha Kerero Gummy Grape 48g (12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go