Is JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ACAI BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, RED GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACAI BERRY PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), PURE CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, TOMATO LYCOPENE (FOR COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN BLEND [VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BIOTIN.
Check JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ACAI BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ACAI BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


