Is JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY, APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRANBERRY JUICE (CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND CRANBERRY JUICE), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40.
Check JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE COCKTAIL, CRANBERRY, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Juice · Bottle


