Is JUICE COCKTAIL , MANGO STRAWBERRY BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FRUIT JUICES (MANGO PUREE, STRAWBERRY AND BANANA PUREE), FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER AND FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), PECTIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) AND ESTERGUM.
Check JUICE COCKTAIL , MANGO STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICE COCKTAIL , MANGO STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


