Is JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND, BLUEBERRY B Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin b1
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE JUICE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, APPLE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE, LESS THAN 1% OF: VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN 5 PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), BIOTIN AND VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check JUICE SMOOTHIE BLEND, BLUEBERRY B against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking