Is Monster Energy Drink Mango Loco 500ml PM £1.75 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b12
  • taurine
  • b2
  • +1 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrates (9%) (White Grape, Mango, Guava, Apple, Pineapple, Passion Fruit, Apricot, Peach, Orange, Lemon), Sucrose, Glucose Syrup, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Taurine (0.4%), Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrates, Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Caffeine (0.03%), Colour (Carotenes), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (B3, B6, B2, B12), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Gum Arabic), L-Carnitine L-Tartrate (0.004%), Inositol, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Grape, Carrot and Sweet Potato)

Check Monster Energy Drink Mango Loco 500ml PM £1.75 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go