Is JUICEOLOGY, FIBER BOOST SUPER BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less of natural flavors
less of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE AND PEACH JUICE BLEND (FROM CONCENTRATE), WATER, APPLE PUREE (FROM CONCENTRATE), WHOLE GRAIN EXTRACTS (FROM OATS, BARLEY AND BROWN RICE), MANGO PUREE, VEGETABLE FIBER (CHICORY), CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), STEVIA EXTRACT (LEAF).
Check JUICEOLOGY, FIBER BOOST SUPER BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICEOLOGY, FIBER BOOST SUPER BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Juice · Liquid


