Is Juici Patties Beef Patty Dairy Free?
Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, margarine (palm oil, salt, water), minced beef, vegetable fat (palm, rapeseed, sunflower), seasoning mix (rusk (wheat), cornflour, salt, colour: ammonia caramel, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sugar, spices (mustard, celery), soya flour (soya)), sugar, spring onions, diced onions, scotch bonnet chilli pepper, salt, garlic puree, soy sauce (soya), colours: annatto, curcumin, : calcium propionate, potassium sorbate
Check Juici Patties Beef Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juici Patties Beef Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Juici Patties Beef Patty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


