Is Juici Patties Beef Patty Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- monosodium glutamate
- soy sauce
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, margarine (palm oil, salt, water), minced beef, vegetable fat (palm, rapeseed, sunflower), seasoning mix (rusk (wheat), cornflour, salt, colour: ammonia caramel, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sugar, spices (mustard, celery), soya flour (soya)), sugar, spring onions, diced onions, scotch bonnet chilli pepper, salt, garlic puree, soy sauce (soya), colours: annatto, curcumin, : calcium propionate, potassium sorbate
Check Juici Patties Beef Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juici Patties Beef Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Juici Patties Beef Patty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


