Is Juici Patties Beef Patty Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, margarine (palm oil, salt, water), minced beef, vegetable fat (palm, rapeseed, sunflower), seasoning mix (rusk (wheat), cornflour, salt, colour: ammonia caramel, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate, onion powder, sugar, spices (mustard, celery), soya flour (soya)), sugar, spring onions, diced onions, scotch bonnet chilli pepper, salt, garlic puree, soy sauce (soya), colours: annatto, curcumin, : calcium propionate, potassium sorbate

Check Juici Patties Beef Patty against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juici Patties Beef Patty is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep