Is Juicy Apple Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- natural flavors
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, water, bovine gelatin, modified cornstarch, citric acid (acidifier), pectin, natural flavors, color added (fruit and vegetable juice, spirulina extract), glazing agent (carnauba wax, sunflower oil), wheat starch.
Check Juicy Apple Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Apple Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


