Is Juicy Apple Gummy Candy Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, water, bovine gelatin, modified cornstarch, citric acid (acidifier), pectin, natural flavors, color added (fruit and vegetable juice, spirulina extract), glazing agent (carnauba wax, sunflower oil), wheat starch.
Check Juicy Apple Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Apple Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


