Is JUICY CITRUS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUM BASE, SORBITOL, XYLITOL, ISOMALT, MANNITOL, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TALC, ACACIA GUM, MALTRODEXTRIBS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ASPARTAME, SOY LECITHIN, CARNUBA WAX, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TOCOPHEROL (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)

Check JUICY CITRUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go