Is SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE Oat Free?

Description
Snack Pack Strawberry and Orange Juicy Gels are a sugar-free, low-calorie snack option. They are made without preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier choice. These gluten-free gels are also Kosher. With 90 calories per 3.25 oz serving and zero grams of trans fat, they are a guilt-free dessert or snack. People find these gels delicious, making them a satisfying treat.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Snack Pack Strawberry and Orange Juicy Gels are a sugar-free, low-calorie snack option. They are made without preservatives or high-fructose corn syrup, making them a healthier choice. These gluten-free gels are also Kosher. With 90 calories per 3.25 oz serving and zero grams of trans fat, they are a guilt-free dessert or snack. People find these gels delicious, making them a satisfying treat.
Ingredients
Strawberry Gel Ingredients: Water, Less than 2% of: Apple Juice from Concentrate (Adds an Insignificant Amount of Sugar), (Water, Apple Juice), Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Red 40. Orange Gel Ingredients: Water, Less than 2% of: Apple Juice from Concentrate (Adds an Insignificant Amount of Sugar), (Water, Apple Juice), Carrageenan, Adipic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Red 40.
Check SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


