Is Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • apple attack: natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • glycerol blue 1
  • blue rebel natural & artificial flavors
  • +1 more

apple attack: natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Flavors Contain: Sugar Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Additionally: Apple Attack: Artificial Flavor Malic Acid, Glycerol, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Bht, Blue Rebel Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerol Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Watermelon Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid Red 40, Gel All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Malic Acid Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Blue Rebel Artificial Flavor, Knock-out Punch: Artificial Flavor, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavor

Check Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go