Is Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummies: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% or Less of Sorbitol, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40. Gel: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% or Less of Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40.
Check Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


