Is Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummies: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Contains 2% or Less of Sorbitol, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40. Gel: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% or Less of Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40.
Check Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Chewy Gummies and Sour Gel Candy, Assorted Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


