Is Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies paired with a squeezable sour gel offer a soft, chewy base and a tangy, customizable sour layer. Flavors range from sweet to tart; texture contrasts between gelatinous candy and liquid gel. Commonly used as handheld snacks, classroom treats, party favors, and on-the-go indulgences, reviewers often note playful appeal.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- apple attack: natural & artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies paired with a squeezable sour gel offer a soft, chewy base and a tangy, customizable sour layer. Flavors range from sweet to tart; texture contrasts between gelatinous candy and liquid gel. Commonly used as handheld snacks, classroom treats, party favors, and on-the-go indulgences, reviewers often note playful appeal.
Ingredients
Apple Attack: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Colour, Blue Rebel: Glucose Syrup, Colour, Knock Out Punch: Glucose Syrup, Colour, Watermelon Blast: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Colour, Gel: All Flavours Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Blue Rebel: Artificial Flavour, Colour, Knock Out Punch: Artificial Flavour, Colour, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Knock-Out Punch Juicy Drop Gummy Dip 'N Stix Chewy Sticks And Sour Gel
Where to buy
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


