Is Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- all flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, INVERT GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID. ADDITIONALLY: WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITIANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE. BLUE REBEL: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLYCERINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6 LAKE. BLUE RASPBERRY WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40.
Check Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


