Is Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
All Flavors Contain: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Citric Acid, Gelatin, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Citric Acid, Red 40, Apple Attack: Gelatin, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Gelatin, Red 3, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Gel: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Blue Rebel: Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Knock-out Punch: Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Blue 1, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry Lemonade: Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Taffy Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Chewy Candy with Sour Gel Pen, 2.36 Oz, 16 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


