Is Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) Vegan?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Acesulfame K, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Maltitol, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Piece


