Is Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Acesulfame K, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Maltitol, Carnauba Wax, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum - 15 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Fruity Chews Strawberry Sugarfree Gum, 40 piece bottle (4 Bottles) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Piece


