Is Juicy Fruit Original Bubble Gum, Bulk Chewing Gum, 15 pc, 10 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Dextrose; Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Color Added, BHT (to Maintain Freshness).
Check Juicy Fruit Original Bubble Gum, Bulk Chewing Gum, 15 pc, 10 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Original Bubble Gum, Bulk Chewing Gum, 15 pc, 10 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Original Bubble Gum, Bulk Chewing Gum, 15 pc, 10 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


