Is JUICY GELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE, PEAR, PEACH, PINEAPPLE), CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40. SUGAR FREE ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE, PEAR, PEACH, PINEAPPLE), CARRAGEENAN, ADIPIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check JUICY GELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUICY GELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


